Mr  M Johnson

CSEL

St Teresa of Calcutta CAT

Mrs J Gornell

Executive Headteacher

Mrs B Furey

Strategic Director of Teaching School

Mrs C Callow

Head of School: DSL

Reception Teacher

Mr  A Cregan

Assistant Headteacher: SEND

Y2 Teacher

Mr B Tipton

TLR: CPLDF | Computing Leader

Y6 Teacher

 

Miss S Middleton

TLR: Progress & Attainment | Maths Leader

Y6 Teacher

Miss H Dewhurst

TLR: Appraisal & Accountability | English Leader

Y5 Teacher

Mr M Stubbs

TLR: Inclusion | Music Leader

Reception Teacher

Miss Y Bukhari

TLR: SMSC | EYFS Leader

Reception Teacher

Miss D Egan

Maths Team

Y1 Teacher

Mrs A Fletcher

RE Leader

Y1 Teacher

Mrs K Adam

Science Leader | English Team

Y2 Teacher

Mr D Clarke

History & Geography Leader

Y3 Teacher

Mrs J Clarke

Wellbeing & PHSCE Leader

Y3 Teacher

Mr  S Dootson

Science Team

Y4 Teacher

Mr  M Walker

PE Leader | Extra Curricular Clubs

Y4 Teacher

Mr  C Goulding

STEaM Leader | Computing Team

Y5 Teacher

Mrs C Brannan

ITT Leader | Science Team

Y6 Teacher

Mrs S Cody

Catholic Life of the School Leader | Maths Team

Y6 Teacher

Mrs K Harrison

Foreign Languages Leader

KS1 & KS2 Teacher

Miss K Hastings

TBC

Teacher

Mrs V Richardson

Inclusion Team

SEND intervention Teacher

Mrs C Fowler

Cover Supervisor

TA

Mrs S Barnes

Cover Supervisor

TA

Mrs A Rhodes

Reception

SNA

Mrs C Jivan-Pengelly

Y6

SNA

Creative Club Assistant

Mrs J Dalton

Reception

TA (L3)

Mr C Hackley

Reception

Apprentice TA (L2)

Miss L Talbot

Reception

Apprentice TA (L2)

Mrs U Patel

Year 1

Apprentice TA (L3)

Miss B Platt

Year 1 & Media

Apprentice TA (L2)

Mrs D Auld

Year 2

TA (L1)

Mrs K Saxon

Year 2

TA (L1)

Mrs F Leece

Years 4 & 5 | Adult Leader of Chaplaincy

TA (L1)

Mrs L Watkinson

Year 6

TA (L1)

Mr C Simpson

Forest School Leader | Site Manager | Media Technician

Miss C Harrop

Forest School Leader | Caretaker

Mrs S Owen

School Business Manager

Miss J Lynch

PA to Executive Headteacher | Clerk to Governors

Miss S Butler

Administrator

Mrs K Pearce

Administrator

Mr B Hodgkinson

Administrator

Apprentice (L3)

Miss S Newhouse

Lunchtime Sports Leader

Mrs A Gregory

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs B Jones

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs K Higson

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs J Hudson

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs K Smith

Lunchtime Leader

Mrs P Martindale

Lunchtime Leader

Breakfast & Learning Club Assistant

Mrs D Lonsdale

Catering Manager

Mrs S Bannister

Kitchen Assistant

Breakfast & Learning Club Assistant

Mrs M Lee

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs K Riley

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs D Needham

Cleaner

Mrs H Dean

Cleaner

Mrs J Atherton

Cleaner

Mr S Evans

Breakfast & Learning Club Manager

Mr S Smyth

Creative Club Manager

Mr D Spencer

PE Coach Lead (Key PE Sports)

Mr M Pinches

PE Coach

J Pendlebury

PE Coach

A Duckworth

PE Coach

Mr S Sackey

Peripatetic Music (Guitar & Ukulele)

Mr N Mc Erlean

Peripatetic Music (Strings)

Mr R Iles

Peripatetic Music (Brass)

Ms L Hardman

Peripatetic Music (Keyboard & Piano)

Ms E Matthews

Peripatetic Music (Vocals)

Mrs K Morris

Foundation Governor

Chair of Governors

Dr S Harrington

Foundation Governor

Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs J O’Malley

Foundation Governor

Mrs A Spibey

Foundation Governor

Mrs A McCoy

Foundation Governor

TBC

Foundation Governor

Rev Fr B Lomax

Foundation Governor (Parish Priest)

Ex Officio

Mr J Ford

Parent Governor

Mrs C Walker

Parent Governor

Mrs J McCabe

LA Governor

Mrs J Gornell

Staff Governor (Executive Headteacher)

Ex Officio

Mr C Goulding

Staff Governor

Mr M Johnson

Associate Member

(Seconded substantive Headteacher)